X
Follow Jumps Racing on Facebook

Results For Cheltenham

We shall have all the results from Cheltenham within a few minutes of each of the races finishing. We will also be following all the results from the big meetings at Cheltenham in the build up to the Festival with the Open and International Meetings of particular interest.

Watch The Cheltenham Racing Live Online

For those who can not get to a TV to watch the racing today why not open an account with either of these bookmakers and watch the Cheltenham Festival on your PC for just one pound per race.

Cheltenham Festival Results 2018 - Day Four

13:30 JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1)
1.Farclas - G Elliott - J Kennedy - 9/1
2.Mr Adjudicator - W Mullins - P Townend - 8/1
3.Sayo - W Mullins - D Mullins - 33/1
9 Ran

14:10 Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1.Mohaayed - D Skelton - B Andrews - 33/1
2.Remiluc - C Gordon - H Reed - 50/1
3.Whiskey Sour - W Mullins - D Mullins - 7/1
4.Chesterfield - S Mullins - D Sansom - 16/1
24 Ran

14:50 Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle)
1.Kilbricken Storm - C Tizzard - H Cobden - 33/1
2.Ok Corral - N Henderson - B Geraghty - 16/1
3.Santini - N Henderson - N De Boinville - 11/4f
20 Ran

15:30 Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1)
1.Native River - C Tizzard - R Johnson - 5/1
2.Might Bite - N Henderson - N De Boinvile - 4/1f
3.Anibale Fly - A Martin - B Geraghty - 33/1
15 Ran

16:10 St. James's Place Foxhunter Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
1.Pacha Du Polder - P Nicholls - H Tucker - 25/1
2.Top Wood - Miss K Wood - S Davies-Thomas - 50/1
3.Cousin Pete - 66/1 and Barel Of Laughs - 14/1
24 Ran

16:50 Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
1.Blow By Blow - G Elliott - D Meyler - 11/1
2.Discorama - P Nolan - D Robinson - 33/1
3.Early Doors - J O'Brien - JJ Slevin - 9/1
4.Sire Du Berlais - G Elliott - D McInerney - 10/1
23 Ran

17:30 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
1.Le Prezien - P Nicholls - B Geraghty - 15/2
2.Gino Trail - K Lee - J Moore - 25/1
3.Top Gamble - K Lee - D Russell - 8/1
4.Theinval - N Henderson - J McGrath - 16/1
23 Ran

Day Three Results

13:30 JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller)
1.Shattered Love - G Elliott - J Kennedy - 4/1
2.Terrefort - N Henderson - D Jacob - 3/1f
3.Benatar - G Moore - J Moore - 10/1
9 Ran

14:10 Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1.Delta Work - G Elliott - D Russell - 6/1
2.Glenloe - G Elliott - B Geraghty - 9/2f
3.Connetable - P Nicholls - H Cobden - 33/1
4.Taj Badalandabad - D Pipe - T Scudamore - 40/1
23 Ran

14:50 Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy)
1.Balko Des Flos - H De Bromhead - D Russell - 8/1
2.Un De Sceaux - W Mullins - P Townend - 8/11f
6 Ran

15:30 Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1)
1.Penhill - W Mullins - P Townend - 12/1
2.Supasundae - J Harrington - R Power - 6/1
3.Wholestone - N Twiston-Davies - A Coleman - 14/1
16 Ran

16:10 Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
1.The Storyteller - G Elliott - D Russell - 5/1f
2.Spash Of Ginge - N Twiston-Davies - J Bargary - 25/1
3.King's Odyssey - E Williams - A Wedge - 14/1
4.Ballyalton - I Williams - T O'Brien - 16/1
22 Ran

16:50 Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Dawn Run)
1.Laurina - W Mullins - P Townend - 4/7f
2.Cap Soleil - F O'Brien - P Brennan - 10/1
3.Champayne Lady - A Fleming - D O'Regan - 80/1
14 Ran

17:30 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase
1.Missed Approach - W Greatrex - N McParlan - 8/1
2.Mall Dini - P Kelly - P Mullins - 4/1f
3.Squouateur - G Elliott - J Codd - 5/1
4.Double Ross - N Twiston-Davies - 40/1
21 Ran

Day Two

13:30 Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered as The Baring Bingham)
1.Samcro - G Elliott - J Kennedy - 8/11f
2.Black Op - T George - N Fehily - 8/1
3.Next Destination - W Mullins - R Walsh - 4/1
14 Ran

14:10 RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
1.Presenting Percy - P Kelly - D Russell - 5/2f
2.Monalee - H De Bromhead - N Fehily - 10/1
3.Elegant Escape - C Tizzard - H Cobden - 9/1
10 Ran

14:50 Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1.Bleu Berry - W Mullins - M Walsh - 20/1
2.Topofthegame - P Nicholls - S Twiston-Davies - 9/1
3.Barra - G Elliott - J Kennedy - 16/1
4.William Henry - N Henderson - J Bowen - 8/1JF
26 Ran

15:30 Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1)
1.Altior - N Henderson - N De Boinville - Evsf
2.Min - W Mullins - P Townend - 5/2
3.God's Own - T George - P Brennan - 40/1
9 Ran

16:10 Glenfarclas Chase (Cross Country Chase)
1.Tiger Roll - G Elliott - K Donoghue - 7/1
2.Urgent De Gregaine - E Clayeux - F De Giles - 12/1
3.The Last Samuri - K Bailey - D Bass - 11/4f
16 Ran

16:50 Boodles Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
1.Veneer Of Charm - G Elliott - J Kennedy - 33/1
2.Style De Garde - N Henderson - N De Boinville - 12/1
3.Nube Negra - D Skelton - H Skelton - 15/2f
4.Padleyourowncanoe - C Tizzard - T Scudamore - 33/1
22 Ran

17:30 Weatherbys Champion Bumper (Standard Open NH Flat Race) (Grade 1)
1.Relegate - W Mullins - Ms K Walsh - 25/1
2.Carefully Selected - W Mullins - D Mullins - 6/1
3.Tornado Flyer - W Mullins - P Townend - 14/1
23 Ran

Day One

1:30 Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) Cl1 (4yo+) 2m½f
1.Summerville Boy - T George - N Fehily - 9/1
2.Kalashnikov - A Murphy - J Quinlan - 5/1
3.Mengli Khan - G Elliott - J Kennedy -14/1
20 Ran

14:10 Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
1.Footpad - W Mullins - R Walsh - 5/6f
2.Brain Power - N Henderson - N De Boinville - 14/1
5 Ran

14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
1.Coo Star Sivola - N Williams - L Kelly - 5/1
2.Shantou Flyer - R Hobson - J Bowen - 14/1
3.Vintage Clouds - S Smith - D Cook - 7/1
4.Beware The Bear - N Henderson - J McGrath - 14/1
18 Ran

15:30 Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)
1.Buveur D'air - N Henderson - B Geraghty - 4/6f
2.Melon - W Mullins - P Townend - 7/1
3.Mick Jazz - G Elliott - D Russell - 25/1
11 Ran

16:10 OLBG Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle)
1.Benie Des Dieux - W Mullins - R Walsh - 9/2
2.Midnight Tour - A King - D Russell - 33/1
3.Appe's Jade - G Elliott - J Kennedy - 1/2f
9 Ran

16:50 National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase (Grade 2)
1.Rathvinden - W Mullins - Mr P Mullins - 9/2
2.Ms Parfois - A Honeyball - Mr W Biddick - 11/2
3.Sizing Tennessee - C Tizzard - Mr B O'Neill - 8/1
16 Ran

17:30 Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed)
1.Mister Whitaker - M Channon - B Hughes - 13/2
2.Rather Be - N Henderson - J McGrath - 12/1
3.Rocklander - T George - A Heskin - 25/1
4.Barney Dwan - F O'Brien - P Brennan - 15/2
20 Ran

Recent Cheltenham Festival Results

Other Cheltenham Meeting Results

0 new posts have just been added